TSC official List Of April Face To Face TPD Trainings Centres for Teacher Per County and centre coordinator contacts

Date:

Share post:

Below is a list of centres that will host Teacher Professional Development (TPD) training

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

1. MOMBASA COUNTY

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

 

Kenya School of Government – Mombasa Campus (RU/KSC MOU)

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Baptist High School

Tudor Secondary

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Olivine School

SOS Herman school.

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Elimu Ya Kenya School.

Tom Mboya Primary School.

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Likoni sub county – Tumaini Timbwani school.

Jomvu sub county – Leads school.

Changamwe sub county – Bishop Mkala school.

MOMBASA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Olive Kamene Tindika-

0728330108

[email protected]

 

Symon Bande

0726225220

[email protected]

 

2. KWALE COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Kenya School of Government – Matuga Campus

Golini Primary School

Kenya Red Cross Society Training Centre

Kidcare Kenya Lunga Lunga

Kinango CDF Hall

Kinango Primary School

Kwale High School

Lunga Lunga Primary School

Lunga Lunga Secondary School

Ministry of Public Service Hall

Msambweni Primary School

Marianist Technical Institute Ukunda

KWALE COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Joel Nyanje

0742989053

[email protected]

 

Nicholas Njagi

0724875297

[email protected]

 

3. KILIFI COUNTY3. KILIFI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SEVEN SUB COUNTIES

 

Bahari Girls Secondary School

Ganze Girls Secondary School

Kombeni Girls Secondary School

St. Johns Girls Secondary School

St. Thomas Girls Secondary School

Barani Secondary School

KILIFI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Kessy Khamadi

0725921700

[email protected]

 

4. TANA RIVER COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN THREE SUB COUNTIES

 

Hirimani secondary school

Madogo Secondary

Mau mau memorial girls secondary school

TANA RIVER COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Timothy Okatta

0726-375961

[email protected] LAMU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN TWO SUB COUNTIES

 

Mpeketoni Boys High School

Lamu Girls Secondary School

Barani Secondary School

Hongwe Secondary school

LAMU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Reuben Mutegi

0720-679498

[email protected],

[email protected]

 

Joseph Karanja

0728-588198

[email protected]

 

6. TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Mbale Community Hall

Mbuyuni Sunrise Academy

St Barnabas Mothers Union

Sungululu Primary School

Taveta Children Assistance

Mwatate Jua Kali Hall

Buguta Social Hall

Msangachi Lodge

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Samson Kiriinya Manyara

0720-365734, 0737-550311

[email protected]

 

7. GARISSA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Garissa High School

Modagashe Secondary School

North Eastern National Polytechnic

GARISSA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORSOlad I. Farah

0726-444014

[email protected]

 

8. WAJIR COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Bute Boys Sec. School

Griftu Boys Sec. School

Habaswein Boys Sec. School

Wajir Girls Sec. School

Tawfiq Hotel Boarding & Lodging

Waaso Guest House

Wajir Palace Hotel

WAJIR COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Elias J. Noor

0722-898899

[email protected]

 

9. MANDERA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Elwak Secondary School

Mandera Teachers Training College

MANDERA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Eman Yarrow

0717-724433

[email protected]

 

10. MARSABIT COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Moi Girls Marsabit

Moyale Boys

MARSABIT COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Halima Adan

0723-686749

[email protected]

 

11. ISIOLO COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN TWO SUB COUNTIES

 

Isiolo Boys high School

St. Paul kiwanjani

Bulesa day secondary school

Merti Muslim girls

Uaso secondary

ISIOLO COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Susan Laimaru

0721-360321

[email protected]

 

12. MERU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN NINE SUB COUNTIESNtunene Girls Secondary School

Burieruri Boys (Igembe Central sub-County)

Maua Girls (Igembe South sub-County)

Mutuati Secondary (Igembe North sub-County)

St. Masimo Pri School (Tigania East sub-County)

Kianjai Boys (Tigania West sub-County)

Kaaga Girls (North Imenti sub-County)

Abothuguciu Boys (Central Imenti sub County)

St. Mary’s Girls (South Imenti sub-County)

Kibiricia Boys (Buuri sub-County)

MERU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Margaret Njeru

0724-565475

[email protected]

 

Dr. Wilson Mutuma

0721-384288

[email protected]

 

13. THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN THREE SUB COUNTIES

 

Tharaka Boys High School

Kiamuriuki Sec. School

Bright rose Academy

Chuka boys

Mck kiamgiriTHARAKA NITHI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Prof. Nelson Jagero

Chuka University

0720-686921

[email protected]

 

14. EMBU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Kenya School of Government – Embu Campus

Makawani Vocational Training Centre

ACK Trinity Church

Pride of Mbeere Wonderland Lodge

Kangaru Boys (Manyatta sub-County)

Mbiruri High (Runyenjes sub-County)

Siakago Boys (Mbeere North)

Kiritiri CDF Hall (Mbeere South)

Kigari Teachers Training College

D.E.B Nthambo Primary school

St. Ursula

ACK Kagaari primary school

Consolata Girls

The light House Academy

EMBU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Benedette Nduta

0724330265

[email protected]

 

15. KITUI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN EIGHT SUB COUNTIES

 

IKUTHA:

 

1. Midhills Academy

 

2. Ikutha Primary

 

KATULANI:

 

1.Maranatha School

 

2. Katulani Primary

 

KISASI:

 

1.Merrylad Academy

 

KITUI CENTRAL:

 

1.Stellamaris Academy

 

2. Central Primary

 

KITUI WEST:

 

1. Potters House Academy

 

2. Kauwi Primary

 

KYUSO:

 

1. St.Mary’s-Kandiwa

 

2. Kyuso Primary

 

LOWER YATTA:

 

1. Angelica Academy-Kiusyani

 

MATINYANI:

 

1. St. Bakhita

 

2. Matinyani Deb Primary

 

MUMONI:

 

1. Victory Katse Academy

 

2. Katse Prmary

 

MUTITO:

 

1. Bethel Academy Kyamatu

 

MUTOMO:  1.St.Christophers School

 

MWINGI CENT:

 

1. Kanginga Oasis Academy

 

MWINGI EAST:

 

1. Precious Moments School

 

MWINGI WEST:

 

1. Migwani Tumaini Academy

 

2. Nguutani Primary

 

NZAMBANI:

 

23. Nzambani Primary

 

TSEIKURU:

 

1. Mama Malia Girls High School

 

KITUI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Benson Mutua

0722538223

[email protected]

 

16. MACHAKOS COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN EIGHT SUB COUNTIES

 

CITAM Schools – Athi River

Kathiani Slopes Sec. School

Machakos Glorious Girls Sec. School

Kathiani Girls High School

Nyaroha Girls Sec. School

Juja School for the Deaf

Masii Boys High School

Mavoko Boys Sec. School

DEB Kangundo Sec. School

MACHAKOS COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Margaret Nzau

0721359958

[email protected]

 

Dr. Josephine

Bernard Matolo

0724-145245

[email protected]

 

17. MAKUENI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY

 

1. Matungwa Memorial Academy

 

2. Mbooni Girls High School

 

MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY

 

1. Baraka Benchmark Academy

 

2. Tawa Girls High SchoolNZAUI SUBCOUNTY

 

1. Matiliku Township Academy

 

2. Matiliku Boys High School

 

KILUNGU SUB COUNTY

 

1. St. Teresia Kilungu Academy

 

2. Kilungu Day

 

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY

 

1. Deliverance School

 

2. Mtito Victory Academy

 

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

 

1. Christopher Kiamba M. School

 

2. Oasis Girls School

 

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

 

1. Kathonzweni Boys High School

 

2. Clay International

 

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY

 

1. Mumbe School

 

2. St. Patricks Academy

 

MAKUENI SUB COUNTY

 

1. The Makueni School

 

2. Makueni Boys School

 

MAKUENI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Mary Munyiva Olubayi

0727-791113

0786-791113

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

18. NYANDARUA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FIVE SUB COUNTIES

 

Beverly School of Kenya

Ndaragwa Girls High School

Ndaragua (Boys) Centre of Excellence

Magomano Girls Sec. School

Kipipiri School

Mawingo Secondary School

Nyakiambi Girls High School

Salient High School

Hezta Preparatory

Kangui Boys High School

NYANDARUA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Monica Mungai

0720-809020

[email protected]

 

19. NYERI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

NYERI TOWNSHIP

 

1. Nyamachaki PCEA Hall

 

2. Moi Nyeri Primary School

 

3. Temple Road Primary SchoolKIENI EAST:

 

1. View Point Junior School – Huhoini

 

KIENI WEST:

 

1. St. George’s Secondary School – Kiawara

 

MATHIRA EAST:

 

1. Karatina DEB

 

MATHIRA WEST:

 

1. Ngorano Primary School

 

MUKURUEINI:

 

1. Gikondi Catholic Hall

 

OTHAYA:

 

1. Othaya Boys Sec. School

 

TETU:

 

1. Giakanja Sec. School

 

NYERI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Joseph Wahome

0721-545881

[email protected]

 

20. KIRINYAGA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

St. Augustine Mwea Boys High School

ACK Rukenya Church

Kagio Catholic Church

Akili DEV Centre

Kiamutugu Boys High School

Bethany House

Sagana All Saints Academy

Baricho Boys High School

ACK St. Thomas Cathedral Kerugoya

Kagumo Catholic Parish

Kerugoya Girls or Catholic Hall

Wang’uru Girls or CCS Hall

Kianyaga Boys secondary

Baricho Boys Secondary

KIRINYAGA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Roseline Miano

0722-152065

[email protected]

 

21. MURANG’A COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SEVEN SUB COUNTIES

 

Gitugi Girls Sec. School

Kanyenyaini Sec. School

Thika High School

Gituru High School

Ndakaini Sec. School

Makuyu Boys

Mugoiri Girls

Vudhu Ramji Murang’a Town

Kigumo Bendera High School

Kamahuha Girls

Kahuhia ACK Church Hall

MURANG’A COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Benson Kairu

[email protected]

 

22. KIAMBU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN THIRTEEN SUB COUNTIES

 

St. Francis Primary School – Mangu

Githunguri Primary School – Ruiru

Ruiru Boys Secondary

Kiambu High School

Kiambu Primary School

Mangu High School

St. Patricks School – Thika

Chania Girls High School – Thika

Komothai Girls High School – Githunguri

Kuriaiha Primary School

Thotogo Teachers Training Centre

Lari Boys High School

Senior Chief Koinange Girls High School

Kirangari High School

Limuru Girls School

Muhoho High School

St. John’s Teachers Training College Kilimambogo

Bright star school

KIAMBU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

John Mbuthi

0722-807997

[email protected]

 

Anne Gichohi

0722-341200

[email protected]

 

Josephine Muritu

0722816327

[email protected]

 

23. TURKANA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Kataboi Girls Sec. School

Lodwar Boys High School

S.A. Lokitaung Sec. Schoo

Moi High School Kalokol

AGC Lockichar Secondary

Kainuk Secondary School

Our Ladies Secondary

Lopiding Girls Lokichoggio

RCEA Secondary Lokori

Lotubae Secondary School

Turkana Girls National School

Turkwel (Nakamane) Mixed Secondary

TURKANA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. John Ngasike

0719-890857

[email protected]

 

24. WEST POKOT COUNTYCONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Chewoyet High School

Canon Price Secondary School

AIC Moi Girls – Samburu

St. Elizabeth Girls Morpus

Holy Cross Boy’s Kacheliba

Weiwei Boys secondary

BCFC High school

St Elizabeth Girls Morpus

WEST POKOT COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dina Endo

0718-314241

[email protected]

 

25. SAMBURU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN THREE SUB COUNTIES

 

Uaso Boys Sec. School

Catholic Parish Wamba

Kisima Girls High School

SAMBURU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Simon Leajore

0714-315746

[email protected]

 

26. TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FIVE SUB COUNTIES

 

AIC Kipkeikei Boys High School

Goseta Boys High School

Holy Trinity Boys High School

Kwanza Girls High School

St. Brigid’s Girls High School

St. Cecilia Sec. School

St. John’s Sirende

St. Joseph’s Girls High School

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dinah Natto

0722-659031

[email protected]

 

27. UASIN GISHU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Kenya School of Government – eLDi Campus

CITAM Schools – Eldoret (– Nairobi County)

Little Lambs _Eldoret

Little Lambs-Wareng

Moiben Sec. Moiben sub-county

Turbo Girls- turbo sub-county

Simat sec. – Kapseret sub-county

St. Catherine Girls Kesess- Kesses sub-countyKipsangui Boys sec. Soy Sub-county

UASIN GISHU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Peter Koech

0722558265

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

28. ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Moi Girls Kapsowar

Kapcherop Girls

Kessup girls

Kaptum Secondary School

Kaptagat Girls

Kipsaos Boys

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Luka Kipng’etich Kimorgok

0720-987205

[email protected]

 

29. NANDI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

1. Kaiboi Technical Training Institute.

 

2. St. Joseph’s Chepterit Girls High School

 

3. Kapsabet Bible College

 

4. Olessos Technical Institute.

 

5. AIC Lelgotet Church

 

6. Kaptumo High School

 

7. Ndalat Gaa High School

 

8. Samoei Sec. School

 

9. Kiborgok High School

 

10. Aldai Boys.

 

11. Koitalel Samoei University/ Mosoriot TTC.

 

NANDI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Rose Jemutai Lamai

[email protected]

 

30. BARINGO COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Kenya School Of Government

KEFRI

Marigat Secondary School

Baringo North

Aiyebo High School

Family Life Centre

Koibatek Farmer’s

Baringo High School

AFRICA INLAND CHURCH.

Chemolingot High School

World Vision Hall

12.Mogotio Girls Secondary Hall

BARINGO COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Nixon Lolgisoi

0722-620557

[email protected]

 

31. LAIKIPIA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN THREE SUB COUNTIES

 

Lariak Primary School

Starehe Primary School

Njorua High School

Thingithu Sec. School

Wiyumiririe Sec. School

LAIKIPIA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Joe Waithaka Mucheke

0720-685708

[email protected] NAKURU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SEVENTEEN SUB COUNTIES

 

kirobon girls secondary school

Nakuru west secondary school

Mercy Njeri secondary school

Kambi ya moto primary school

A.I.C. morop secondary

Patel day secondary school

Gogar primary school

Nakuru teachers training colleage

Mikeu primary school

Bavuni secondary school

Lanet umoja primary school

Molo 220 secondary school

Mau samit secondary school

Njoro D.E.B primary school

Kenaru primary school

Nessuit primary school

Subuku primary school

Tagilech primary sch

Maryland Mixed S Sch.

Forest Hill Sec School

Eastmore Girls School

Grams Girls School

Loreto Nakuru Sec Sch

Upper Hill Sec School

Koilel Sec School

GilgilHill Girls Acdemy

Jomo Kenyatta H Sch

St. Clare Girls School

Naivasha Girls Sec Sch

Ngala Sec. Shool for the deaf

NAKURU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Habel Owino

0711-216069

0738-827796

[email protected]

 

Ruo Kimani Ruo

0722-723476

[email protected]

 

33. NAROK COUNTYCONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Bisset Bible College

Legacy Schools, Narok

AIC Mission School Olololong’a

Olololong’a Secondary School

NAROK COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

To be made available soon

 

34. KAJIADO COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FIVE SUB COUNTIES

 

CITAM – Kiserian

CITAM – Ngong

Africa Inland Church, Ngong Hills

St. Mary’s Catholic Church – Kiserian

AIC Ongata Rongai School

Acacia Park School – Ongata Rongai

Namanga Masai Hotel

Tom and Jerry School

Africa Inland Church Conference Hall

Hekima Education Centre

KAJIADO COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Alfer Lempaine

0723-292232

0736 017 917

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

35. KERICHO COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Taita Towett High School

Tengecha Boys High School

KerichoTea High School

Kipsigis Girls High School

Litein Boys High School

Chilchila Secondary school

Londiani Boys High School

Sosiot Girls High school

Moi Kipsitet Girls High school

Londiani Boys High

KERICHO COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Prof. Bernard Rop

0743-900302

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

36. BOMET COUNTYCONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FIVE SUB COUNTIES

 

AGC LONGISA

Bhakita Conference Hall

Tenwek Boarding primary

AIC ngererit

AIC sotik church

Moi siongiroi girls secondary

imara siongiroi academy

BOMET COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Ishmael Kipruto

0723406130

[email protected]

 

37. KAKAMEGA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN TWELVE SUB COUNTIES

 

Masinde Muliro University

Matioli High School

Shamberere Boys Sec. School

Tande Sec. School

Bishop Sulumeti Sec. School

Lugari Boys Sec. School

Chebuyus Sec. School

Bushiri Sec. School

Nangili Girls Sec. School

Matunda High School

Matoli Sec. School

Masinde Muliro University

Musali Primary School

Eregi Mixed Primary School

St. Mary’s Mukumu Girls Boarding Primary School

Shibuye Girls Boarding Primary School

Muslim Boys Sec. School

Musanda Sec. School

Koyonzo Sec. School

Matungu SDA Sec. School

Lubinu Boys Sec. School

St. Teresa Bumini Khwisero

Khwisero Sec. School

Ekambuli Mixed Sec. School

Butere Boys Sec. School

Buchenya Girls Sec. School

KAKAMEGA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORSDr. Issah kweyu

0723951933

[email protected]

 

38. VIHIGA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FIVE SUB COUNTIES

 

1. Esalwa Boys High School (Luanda)

 

2. St. Clares Maragoli Girls (Maragoli)

 

3. Goibei PAG (K) Teachers college (Serem)

 

4. Friends School Keveye Girls (Maragoli)

 

5. Bunyore Girls High School (Maseno)

 

6. Ekwanda Secondary School (Maseno)

 

7. Kilingili Secondary (Kilingili)

 

8. Vihiga Friends High School (Maragoli)

 

9. Tigoi Girls (Vihiga)

 

10. Moi Girls Secondary (Wodanga)

 

11. Mbale boys

 

12. Moi girls vokoli

 

13. Vihiga boys

 

14. Senende boys

 

15. Kaimosi girls

 

16. Ebusakami girls

 

17. St. Bakhitas girls

 

VIHIGA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Mugalavai Edward

0720-253985

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

Prof. Thomas A. Senaji

Africa Academy of Management

0722-772400

0787-388822

[email protected]

 

39. BUNGOMA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN NINE SUB COUNTIES

 

St. Monica Bukokholo Girls Sec. School

Our Lady of Merch Chebukaka Girls Sec. School

Cheptais Boys High School

St. Joseph Nyalondo Boys High School

Mitua Girls Sec. School

Maliki Boys Sec. School

Moi Girls High School Kamusinga

St. Teresa’s Kabola Boys Sec. School

Kenya Red Cross Bungoma County

BUNGOMA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Nabiswa Ferdinand

0710-414943

[email protected]

 

40. BUSIA COUNTYCONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SEVEN SUB COUNTIES

 

Masinde Muliro University – Budalangi Campus

Masinde Muliro University – Butula Campus

KNUT – Teso Branch

Nambale Boys

BUSIA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Odhiambo Elijah

0722-956244

[email protected]

 

41. SIAYA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN SIX SUB COUNTIES

 

Rang’ala Girls Sec. School

St. Peter’s Cathedral

Ng’iya Girls Sec. School

Lwak Girls High school

Usenge Boys High school

SIAYA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

David Okech

0722700313

[email protected]

 

42. KISUMU COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN TWO SUB COUNTIES

 

Citam Schools – Kisumu

Kanyamedha Mixed Sec. School

Kasagam Sec. School

Thurdibuoro Sec. School

Tom Mboya Labour College

Chulaimbo Boys High School

Kisumu Polytechnic

Kisumu Girls High School

Kasagam High School

Buolo Sec School

Ngere High School

St. Barnabas Girls

Achego Girls

Muhoroni High School

Ahero Multipurpose Hall

St. Agnes Education Centre

Nyabondo High School

KISUMU COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Teresa Okoth

0721-984083

[email protected]

 

43. HOMA BAY COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN EIGHT SUB COUNTIES

 

Agoro Sare Mixed Sec. School

Gendia High School

Kobara Sec. School

Sen. Otieno Kajwang High School

Tom Mboya High School

Odhiambo Rambo Sec. School

Otange Mixed Sec. School

Ringa Boys High School Homabay

Homabay High School

Ogande Girls High School

Asumbi Girls High SchoolOrero Boys High School

Nyandiwa Sec. School

St. Gabriel’s Girls High School

Waondo Sec

Father Tillen Sec

Ratanga Boys High

Mirogi Girls High

Wiobiero Sec

Lala Mixed

Kachieng Sec

Ringa Girls

Wangapala Boys

Oriwo Boys

Kobila Sec

HOMA BAY COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Paul Ogenga

0716-124093

[email protected]

 

44. MIGORI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN TWO SUB COUNTIES

 

Sori Sec. School

World vision Hall

Nyabisawa Girls high school

Maranatha Hall

Rapogi Boys

Bware sec. School

Kuja Primary School for the deaf

Kanga Boys

Nyarowa Girls

Matare Boys Sec.

Taranganya Boys

Moi Nyabohanse

Ulanda Girls

Dede Girls

Maranatha Hall Migori (Town)

Nyarowa Girls High School

Ulanda Girls High School

Harambee Sec School

Kanyawanga Boys High School

Uriri Boys High School

Migori Boys High School

MIGORI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Benard Rari

0722-449200

[email protected]

 

45. KISII COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN NINE SUB COUNTIES

 

1. Kisii Central – Kisii school

 

2. Kitutu central – St Patrick’s Mosocho

 

3. Gucha – Tendere High

 

4. Etago – St Linus Etago

 

5. Masaba south- Nyanturago high

 

6. Nyamache- Nyamache boys

 

7. Sameta – Sameta boys

 

8. Gucha south- nduru boys

 

9. Kisii south-Itierio boys10. Kenyenya Magenta boys sec.

 

11. Marani Entanda sec

 

KISII COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Grace Kwamboka Rasugu

0722-304661

[email protected]

 

Mr. Peter Bundi Kimwomi

[email protected]

 

46. NYAMIRA COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOUR SUB COUNTIES

 

Nyansiongo boys.

St. Don Bosco Secondary

Kebabe girls

Nyaikuro secondary

Nyamira boys

NYAMIRA COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr. Andrew Riechi

0720-849887

[email protected]

 

Peter Bundi Kimwomi

[email protected]

 

47. NAIROBI COUNTY

 

CONFIRMED TRAINING CENTRES IN FOURTEEN SUB COUNTIES

 

Riara University

Riara Road Primary School

Riara Springs Primary – Embakasi

Riara Springs Girls High School – Embakasi

Kenya School of Government – Lower Kabete Campus

Ruai Girls Sec. School

Embakasi Benedicta Academy

Embakasi Primary School

Nairobi School

Citam Schools – Woodley

Citam Schools – Buruburu

Corat Africa

Pumwani Primary

St. Nicholas – Embakasi

Mirema Schools

NAIROBI COUNTY PROGRAM COORDINATORS

 

Dr.Susan Wandera

0725-126772

[email protected]

 

Dr. Florence Miima

0721-488810

[email protected]

Join Our Other 1000+ E-Mail Subscribers.Its Free😂😂

* indicates required
Which Topics Are You Interested In?
    Choose A Topic

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Related articles

    TSC Announces new Recruitment Selection Criteria For Teachers July 2022

    Primary School Teachers’ Selection Criteria Applicants shall be awarded marks as per the recruitment score sheet.   Where applicants tie in...

    Former KNUT secretary Wilson Sossion finally speaks about the firing of TSC deputy Dr. Kennedy Mulunda. Checkout full detailed report below

    Former Kenya National Union of Teachers (KNUT) Secretary General (SG) Wilson Sossion, has condemned the dismissal of Teachers...

    Confirmed! Teachers with CBC upgrading certificate to be given first priority in 2022 July TSC Mass Recruitment Exercise-TSC CEO

    It has come out clearly that teachers with CBC upgrading certificates will have a better chance of being...

    KUCCPS 2022/2023 Access Links to Admission letters for all universities and colleges

    All the 2021 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Exams (KCSE) candidates have been assigned to their Course -choice to...