Updates Merit Lists per county 2022 – TSC Replacement

Date:

Share post:

TSC has released merit lists for the teachers shortlisted for the recruitment process.

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

 

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

The shortlisted applicants for all secondary and primary school teaching vacancies are included on the lists.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Our merit lists are organized by county and sub-county and can be downloaded here. Please note that:

 

Join Us On Telegram
ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

The Teachers Service Commission Recruitment Guidelines 2021/2022 shall Apply.

Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted.

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

In the case of primary schools, successful candidates will be posted to serve in any part of the country where vacancies exist and not necessarily in the county where they were recruited.

Shortlisted candidates will be required to produce original professional and academic certificates;

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Successful candidates must not fill more than one Application for Employment Forms. Filling of two or more Application for Employment Forms will lead to disqualification;

Preference will be given to applicants who have not previously been employed by the Teachers Service Commission;

ADVERTISEMENT
CONTINUE READING BELOW

Manually filled applications will not be accepted.

For detailed information on available vacancies per county/or schools, applicants are advised to visit the TSC Website www.tsc.go.ke

Our site will be updating Merit lists after every one hour. Keep checking…

 

Merit List 2022 – TSC Replacement

Mombasa county 

Likoni sub-county

Mombasa sub-county

Nyali sub-county

Kisauni sub-county

Changamwe sub-county

Jomvu sub-county

 

Kwale county 

Matuga sub county

Matuga sub county

Kinango sub county

LungaLunga sub county

Msambweni sub county

 

Kilifi county

Ganze sub county

Rabai sub county

Malindi sub county

Kaloleni sub county

Kilifi north sub county

Magarini sub county

Kilifi south sub county

 

The Tana River county

Tana-River sub-county

The Tana delta sub-county

Tana North sub-county

 

Lamu county

Lamu East sub-county

The Lamu West sub-county

 

Taita Taveta county

Voi sub-county

Taita sub-county

Mwatate sub-county

Taveta sub-county

 

North-Eastern region Merit List

Garissa county

Garissa sub county

Lagdera sub county

Fafi sub county

Dadaab sub county

Ijara sub-county

Hulugho sub county

Balambala sub county

 

Wajir county

Wajir East sub-county

Eldas sub-county

Buna sub-county

Wajir West sub-county

Tarbaj sub-county

Wajir North sub-county

Habaswein sub-county

Wajir South sub-county

 

Mandera county

Mandera East sub-county

Lafey sub-county

Mandera Central sub-county

Banisa sub-county

Mandera West sub-county

Kotulo sub county

Mandera North sub-county

 

Marsabit county

Isiolo county

Garbatulla sub county

Isiolo sub county

Merti sub county

 

Eastern region Merit List

Meru county

Maara sub county

Tharaka North sub county

Meru south sub county

Tharaka South sub county

 

Embu county

Embu west sub county

Mbeere North sub county

Embu East sub county

Mbeere south sub county

Embu North sub county

 

Kitui county

Kitui Central sub county

Kisasi sub county

Mutitu sub county

Nzambani sub county

Kitui West sub county

Matinyani sub county

Mutomo sub county

Ikutha sub county

Migwani / Mwingi west sub county

Mwingi central sub county

Mumoni sub county

Mwingi east sub-county

Tseikuru sub county

Kyuso sub county

Lower Yatta sub county

Katulani sub county

 

Machakos county

Machakos sub county

Athi River sub county

Kangundo sub county

Matungulu sub county

Kathiani sub county

Mwala sub county

Masinga sub county

Yatta sub county

Makueni county

Kibwezi sub county

Mbooni east sub-county

Makindu sub county

Mbooni west sub county

Kilungu sub county

Mukaa sub county

Makueni sub county

Kathonzweni sub county

Nzaui sub county

 

Central Kenya region Merit List

Nyandarua county

Mirangine sub county

Nyandarua west sub county

Nyandarua south sub county

Kinangop sub county

Nyandarua central sub county

Kipipiri sub county

Nyandarua north sub-county

 

Nyeri county

Kieni East sub county

Mathira East sub county

Nyeri central sub-county

Mukurweini sub county

Nyeri south sub county

Mathira West sub county

Tetu sub county

Kieni West sub county

 

Kirinyaga county

Kirinyaga central sub county

Mwea west sub county

Kirinyaga west sub-county

Mwea East sub county

Kirinyaga east sub county

 

Murang’a county

Kahuro sub county

Kigumo sub county

Murang’a east sub county

Kandara sub county

Kangema sub county

Mathioya sub county

Gatanga sub county

Murang’a south sub county

 

Kiambu county

Githunguri sub county

Ruiru sub county

Juja sub county

Limuru sub county

Lari sub county

Kiambaa sub county

Kiambu East sub county

Kikuyu sub county

Kabete sub county

Gatundu North sub county

Thika East sub county

Gatundu South sub county

Thika West sub county

 

Rift valley region Merit List

Turkana county

Loima sub county

Turkana north sub county

Kibish sub county

Turkana central sub county

Turkana east sub county

Turkana west sub county

The Turkana south sub-county

 

West Pokot county

Pokot central sub county

Kipkomo sub county

Pokot North sub county

West Pokot sub county

Pokot South sub county

 

Samburu county

Samburu central sub-county

The Samburu East sub-county

Samburu North sub-county

 

Trans Zoia county

Uasin Gishu county

Eldoret west /Turbo sub county

Soy sub county

Eldoret east /Ainabkoi sub county

Moiben sub county

Kesses sub county

Eldoret south /Wareng (Kapsaret) sub county

 

Elgeyo Marakwet county

Keiro North sub-county

Marakwet West sub-county

Keiyo South sub-county

Marakwet East sub-county

 

Nandi county

Chesumei sub-county

Nandi central sub-county

Tinderet sub-county

Aldai/Nandi south sub-county

Nandi North sub-county

Baringo county

Marigat sub county

Baringo central sub county

Pokot East sub county

Baringo north sub county

Koibatek sub county

Mogotio sub county

 

Laikipia county

Laikipia North sub-county

The Laikipia West sub-county

Laikipia Central sub-county

Nyahururu sub-county

Laikipia East sub-county

 

Nakuru county

Naivasha sub-county

Kuresoi North sub county

Gilgil sub-county

Kuresoi south sub-county

Molo sub county

Subukia sub county

Nakuru North sub county

Ncounty’sub county

Nakuru East sub county

Nakuru west sub county

Rongai sub county

 

 

Narok county

Narok North sub county

Transmara west sub county

Narok west sub county

Transmara east sub county

Narok East sub-county

The Narok south sub-county

Kajiado county

Kajiado Central sub county

Isinya sub county

Mashuru sub county

Kajiado North sub county

Loitoktok sub county

Kajiado west sub county

 

Kericho county

Kericho east sub county

Soin /Sigowet sub county

Kipkelion sub county

Belgut sub county

Bureti sub county

Londiani sub county

 

Bomet county

Bomet central sub county

Konoin sub county

Bomet East sub-county

Chepalungu sub county

Sotik sub county

 

Western region Merit List

Kakamega county

Khwisero sub county

Kakamega south sub county

Mumias west sub county

Kakamega east sub county

Butere sub county

Kakamega central sub county

Mumias east sub county

Kakamega north sub county

Lugari sub county

Matete sub county

Likuyani sub county

Matungu sub county

Navakholo sub county

 

Vihiga county

Emuhaya sub county

Luanda sub county

Vihiga sub county

Sabatia sub county

Hamisi sub county

 

Bungoma county

Bungoma south sub county

Bumula sub county

Bungoma west sub county

Kimilili sub county

Bungoma central sub county

Cheptais sub county

Bungoma north sub county

Mt Elgon sub county

Bungoma east sub county

Webuye west sub county

 

Vihiga county

Busia sub county

Nambale sub county

Bunyala sub county

Samia sub county

Teso North sub county

Teso South sub county

Butula sub county

 

Siaya county 

Gem sub county

Siaya sub county

Bondo sub county

Rarieda sub county

Ugenya sub county

Ugunja sub county

 

Nyanza region Merit List

Kisumu county 

Kisumu west sub county

Seme sub county

Kisumu east sub county

Nyando sub county

Kisumu central sub county

Nyakach sub county

Muhoroni sub county

Homa bay county -043

Homa bay sub county

Rangwe sub county

Rachuonyo south sub county

Ndhiwa sub county

Suba sub county

Rachuonyo east sub county

Mbita sub county

Rachuonyo north sub county

 

Migori county

Rongo sub county

Uriri sub county

Kuria West sub county

Kuria East sub county

Suna West sub county

Nyatike sub county

Suna East sub county

Awendo sub county

 

Kisii county

Kisii central sub county

Kitutu central sub county

Marani sub county

Masaba south sub county

Nyamache sub county

Kenyenya sub county

Gucha sub county

Kisii south sub county

Gucha south sub county

Sameta sub county

 

Nyamira county

Nyamira north sub county

Borabu sub county

Nyamira south sub-county

Manga sub county

Masaba north sub county

 

 

Nairobi county

Kibra sub-county

Embakasi South

Westlands sub-county

Embakasi Central

Starehe sub-county

Mathare sub-county

Kasarani sub-county

Makadara sub-county

Roysambu sub-county

Kamukunji sub-county

Ruaraka sub-county

Embakasi West

 

 

Join Our Other 1000+ E-Mail Subscribers.Its Free😂😂

* indicates required
Which Topics Are You Interested In?
    Choose A Topic

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Related articles

    Just in! You Will Go Home Magoha Tough Warning to Teachers

    Education Cabinet Secretary, George Magoha, has warned teachers and Ministry of Education staff against involving themselves in politics...

    Affirmed, TSC has identified 186,000 teachers who would receive greater pay beginning July. Checkout the category favoured most and prepare

    Teachers employer has stated that a total of 186,744 teachers are now set to receive higher salaries from...

    The New TSC Salaries and Grading system For teachers 2022/2023

    A three-phase salary increase was approved by the Salaries and Remuneration Commission. Which new TSC wages are available?       The...

    Only Few Grade 6 Pupils Will Be Selected to High School For Junior Secondary Education

    According to Education Cabinet Secretary George Magoha, Grade Six students who will be transitioning to junior secondary schools...